HOME  |  ABOUT  |  ENTRIES & WINNERS  |  RESOURCES  |  IMAGES  |  JURY  |  CONTACT

 

INNER SITE WINNERS

Inner site competition winners shown below. Click here to see all the entries.


1. Honor Award - $5,000 prize
Keith Rivera and Kristin Anderson
Santa Barbara, California
Entry #112

2. Merit Award - $2,500 prize
Peter Keyes, Lucas Posada, Kai Yonezawa, and Tyler Nishitani,
Eugene and Portland, Oregon
Entry #175


3. Citation Award - $1,500 prize
Steven Bull, James Steel, and Dan Rusler
Seattle, Washington
Entry #098


4. Honorable Mention - $1,000 prize
Donald Rattner, Andrew Friedman, Nathaniel Brooks, Krystof Nowak, and Catherine Popple
New York, New York
Entry #048


Commendation
Christopher Keane and Steve Dangermond
Portland, Oregon
Entry #014

Commendation
Armin Quilici and Schuyler Smith
Portland, Oregon
Entry #003


Commendation
John Baymiller, Michael Hahn, Matthew Miller, and Will Macht
Portland, Oregon
Entry #064

Commendation
Ho-San Chang and Sven Schroeter
Moorestown, New Jersey
Entry #191


Commendation and People's Choice
John Munn and Brendan O'Grady
Dallas, Texas
Entry #058

Commendation
Matthew Clapper and Hoi Wang Chan
Lawrence, Kansas
Entry #163


Commendation
Amit Price Patel and Kevin Markarian
Oakland, California
Entry #131

Commendation
Takashi Hoshina and Tomoko Hoshina
Irvine, California
Entry #006


Commendation
Tara Doherty
Portland, Oregon
Entry #179

Commendation
Ken Kios, Gary Miniszewski, Jeff Ovington, Monica Jones, and Eeshoo Rehani
Portland, Oregon
Entry #090


People's Choice
Josh Spoerl, Steven Scoggins, Stephen Oakes
North Richland Hills, Texas
Entry #145

People's Choice
Detlev Peikert, Koje Tanaka, Bonnie Sangster, Scott Hopkins, and Jason Campbell
Santa Barbara, California
Entry #054

EASTERN SITE WINNERS

Eastern site competition winners shown below. Click here to see all the entries


1. Honor Award - $5,000 prize
Emory Baldwin, Shirley Tomita, Masumi Saito, Lara Normand, Jocelyn Freilinger, Shawna Sherman, and Clara Berridge
Seattle, Washington
Entry #012


2. Merit Award and People's Choice - $2,500 prize
The Green Sand Inc. Architecture and Design Team of Matthew Goyke, Steven Gangwes, Morris Onishi, Ethan Levine, and Rhonda Goyke
Honolulu, Hawaii
Entry #043


3. Citation Award - $1,500 prize
Steven Dangermond and Christopher Keane
Portland, Oregon
Entry #004


4. Honorable Mention - $1,000 prize
Matthew Priest and Jerome Burgos
New York, New York
Entry #003


Commendation
Erin Vali, Antonia Kwong, and Wendy Andringa
Brooklyn, New York
Entry #005


Commendation
Matt Shoor, Matthew Gottsegen, Norman Cox, Chris Reinhart, Mikheil Aronishidze, Michael Livingston, Jamie Alexandrino
New York, New York
Entry #022


Commendation
Nicolas Cascarano, Harry Van Oudenallen, and Brittany Radlinger
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Entry #010

People's Choice
Ganesh Ramachandran
Brighton, Massachusetts
Entry #017


People's Choice
Emily S. Kociolek, Krzysztof Kociolek
Portland, Oregon
Entry #006

Entrants retain copyright to all images. For entrant information, please send an email to info@courtyardhousing.org.